Extra Murals: Grade 4

Term 1

 

Monday

 

Session 1

Music Group

  (Jenilee McKinlay)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

Chess

  (Yolandie Fouché)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

Waiting Class

  (Tarryn Evans)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

  • Homework will be completed during this time

 

Session 2

Homework Class

  (Kirsten Thompson)

  • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00

  • COST: R35 per hour / 1 day a week R600 per term

Young Engineers

  (0817563699 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)

  • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00

  • This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and Young Engineers.

  • A registration fee is applicable.

 

Tuesday

 

Session 1

Craft Club

  (Nayna Joshi)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

Beading and Needlework

  (Rene van Loggerenberg)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

 Swimming

  (Elsje Geyser)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

Waiting Class

  (Natalie Gair)

  •  TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

  • Homework will be completed during this time

 

Session 2

 Homework Class

 (Darshana Mistry)

  •  TIME: 15h00 - 16h00

  • COST: R35 per hour / 1 day a week R600 per term

PlayGolf

  (Terence 082 307 5050)

  •  TIME: 15h00 - 16h00

  • This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and PlayGolf.

  • A registration fee may be applicable.

Coever Soccer

  (David 082 517 3452)

  • TIME: 15h00 – 16h00

  • COST: This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and Coever Soccer.

  • A registration fee for the year may be payable

 

Wednesday

 

Session 1

Construction Club

  (Lyn Hill)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

Maths Group

  (Sandra Carstens)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

 Waiting Class

  (Yolandie Fouché)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

  • Homework will be completed during this time

 

Session 2

Homework Class

  (Kirsten Thompson)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

  • COST: R35 per hour / 1 day a week R600 per term

 Act Studio - Speech and Drama

  (Hayley 073 737 9469)

  • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00

  • This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and Act Studio.

  • A registration fee may be applicable.

 

Thursday

 

Session 1

Tennis

  (Karin Nolle)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

Dot Art

  (Darshana Misty)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

Marvel Comics

  (Natalie Gair)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

Waiting Class

  (Sam Brown)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

  • Homework will be completed during this time

 

Session 2

Homework Class

  (Darsahna Mistry)

  • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00

  • COST: R35 per hour / 1 day a week R600 per term

Judo

  (Louis Nolte 082 907 1341)

  • TIME: 15h00 – 16h00

  • COST: This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and Judo.

  • A registration fee for the year is also payable

 

Friday

 

PlayGolf

(Terence 082 307 5050)

  • TIME: 13h15 - 14h15

  • This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and PlayGolf.

  • A registration fee may be applicable.

Dates to Remember

No events

Our Vision and Mission

Vision Statement: The Pretoria Preparatory School strives to create a nurturing environment where children are empowered to persevere, progress and succeed in their development into well balanced adults who are involved in all aspects of society.

Mission Statement: The Pretoria Preparatory School provides quality education in a nurturing, multi-disciplinary environment. Teachers and therapists aim to meet the children's educational, social and emotional needs, to encourage them to reach their full potential and, where appropriate, return to mainstream schooling.

Contact Us

 
T: (012) 362-0308 
F:  (012) 362-0366
 
 
262 Murray Street
Brooklyn, Pretoria 0181
GPS: 25°45'50 S 28°14'34 E
 
 
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.