Extra Murals: Grade 3

Term 1

 

Monday

 

Session 1

Junior Comic Club

  (Sam Brown)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

Able Swimming

  (Kirsten Thompson)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

 Music Group

  (Jenilee McKinlay)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

Waiting Class

  (Tarryn Evans)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

 

 

Session 2

Homework Class

  (Jenilee McKinlay)

  • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00

  • COST: This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and the homework class teachers.

Young Engineers - Lego Challenge

  (Tel:  0817563699)

  • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00

  • This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and Young Engineers.

  • A registration fee is applicable.

 

Tuesday

 

Session 1

Craft Club

  (Nayna Joshi and René van Loggerenberg)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

 Waiting Class

  (Tarryn Evans)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

 

 

Session 2

 Homework Class

   (Christy Harris)

  •  TIME: 15h00 - 16h00

  • COST: This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and the homework class teachers.

 PlayGolf

   (Terence 082 307 5050)

  •  TIME: 15h00 - 16h00

  • This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and PlayGolf.

  • A registration fee may be applicable.

 

Wednesday

 

Session 1

Card and Board Games

  (Melany Botha)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

Construction Club

  (Lyn Hill)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

 

Session 2

Homework Class

(Christy Harris)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

  • COST: This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and the homework class teachers.

 

Thursday

 

Session 1

Tennis

  (Carin Fouché)

  • TIME: 13h00 - 13h45

  • Due to the popularity of senior tennis the Gr3's will join the Grade 0-2 group for this term

 Structured Play

  (Carin Fouché)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

 Junior Yoga

  (Liesel O'Shea)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

 

Session 2

Homework Class

  (Christy Harris)

  • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00

  • COST: This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and the homework class teachers.

Judo

  (Louis Nolte 082 907 1341)

  • TIME: 15h00 – 16h00

  • COST: This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and Judo.

  • A registration fee for the year is also payable

Coever Soccer

  (David 082 517 3452)

  • TIME: 15h00 – 16h00

  • COST: This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and Coever Soccer.

  • A registration fee for the year may be payable

 

Friday

 

PlayGolf

  (Terence 082 307 5050)

  • TIME: 13h15 - 14h15

  • This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and PlayGolf.

  • A registration fee may be applicable.

Dates to Remember

Thursday 19 September
Crazy Critters
Friday 20 September
End of Term 3
Monday 07 October
Start of Term 4
Thursday 10 October - Thursday 10 October
Grade 3 & 4 Camp
Thursday 10 October
Lus vir Lees

Our Vision and Mission

Vision Statement: The Pretoria Preparatory School strives to create a nurturing environment where children are empowered to persevere, progress and succeed in their development into well balanced adults who are involved in all aspects of society.

Mission Statement: The Pretoria Preparatory School provides quality education in a nurturing, multi-disciplinary environment. Teachers and therapists aim to meet the children's educational, social and emotional needs, to encourage them to reach their full potential and, where appropriate, return to mainstream schooling.

Contact Us

 
T: (012) 362-0308 
F:  (012) 362-0366
 
 
262 Murray Street
Brooklyn, Pretoria 0181
GPS: 25°45'50 S 28°14'34 E
 
 
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.