Grade 6 & 7 Extra Murals

Term 1

 

Monday
 
Session 1

Chess

(Yolandie Fouché and Lyn Hill)

  • TIME: 14h00 – 15h00

 

Senior Yoga

(Liesel O'Shea)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

 

Maths Revision

(Gail Murray)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

 

Handwriting Group

(Elsje Geyser)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00
  • Identified learners

 

Waiting Class

(Carin Fouchè)

  • TIME: 14H00 - 15H00
  • Homework will be completed during this time

 

Session 2

Homework Class

(Sam Brown)

  • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00
  • COST: R30 per hour / 1 day a week R550 per term

 

Tuesday

 

Session 1

Drama

(Tessa Rausch and Tarryn Evans)

  • TIME: 14h00 – 15h00

     

    Advanced Lego

    (Dianne Woods)

    • TIME: 14h00 – 15h00

     

    Social Group

    (Faye Turner)

    • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00
    • Identified Learners

     

    Waiting Class

    (Liz Gibbings)

    • TIME: 14H00 - 15H00
    • Homework focus will be on reading this session

     

    Session 2

    Homework Class

    (Sam Brown)

    • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00
    • COST: R30 per hour / 1 day a week R550 per term

     

    PlayGolf

    (Terence 082 3075050)

    • TIME:  15h00 - 16h00
    • COST:  This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and PlayGolf
    • A registration fee may be payable

     

    Coerver Soccer

    (David 082 517 3452)

    • TIME:  15h00 - 16h00
    • COST:  This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and Coerver Soccer.
    • A registration fee may be payable

     

    Wednesday
     
    Session 1

    Dance Group

    (Faye Turner)

    • TIME:14h00 - 15h00

     

    Swimming

    (Liz Gibbings)

    • TIME: 14h00 – 15h00

     

    Waiting Class

    (Carin Fouchè)

    • TIME: 14H00 - 15H00
    • Homework will be completed during this session.

     

    Session 2

    Homework Class

    (Sam Brown)

    • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00
    • COST: R30 per hour / 1 day a week R550 per term
     
    Thursday

     

    Session 1

    Senior Tennis

    (Karil Nolle)

    • TIME: 14h00 – 15h00

     

    Comic Club

    (Natalie Gair)

    • TIME: 14h00 – 15h00

     

    Waiting Class

    (Sam Brown)

    • TIME: 14H00 - 15H00
    • Homework will be completed during this time.

     

    Session 2

    Homework Class

    (Sam Brown)

    • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00
    • COST: R30 per hour / 1 day a week R550 per term

     

    Judo

    (Louis Nolte 082 907 1341)

    • TIME: 15h00 – 16h00
    • COST: This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and Judo.
    • A registration fee is payable

     

     Friday

       PlayGolf

      (Terence 082 3075050)

      • TIME:  15h00 - 16h00
      • COST:  This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and PlayGolf
      • A registration fee may be payable