Grade 4 Extra Murals

Term 1

 

Monday

 

Session 1

Chess

(Yolandie Fouché and Lyn Hil)

  • TIME: 14h00 – 15h00

 

Maths Group

(Sandra Carstens)

  • TIME: 14h00 – 15h00

 

Social Group

(Sanlie Le Roux)

  • TIME: 14h00 – 15h00
  • Identified learners

 

Handwriting Group

(Elsje Geyser)

  • TIME: 14h00 – 15h00
  • Identified learners

 

Waiting Class

(Carin Fouché)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00
  • Homework will be completed during this session.

 

Session 2

Homework Class

(Aimee Haskins)

  • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00
  • COST: R30 per hour / 1 day a week R550 per term

 

Tuesday

 

Session 1

Swimming

(Martmarie Knoetze)

  • TIME: 14h00 – 15h00

 

Beading and Needle Craft

(Alet Steenkamp and Rene van Loggerenberg)

  • TIME: 14h00 – 15h00

 

Reading Club

(Yolandie Fouché)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

 

Waiting Class

(Liz Gibbings)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00
  • Homework will be completed during this session

 

Session 2

Homework Class

(Liz Gibbings)

  • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00
  • COST: R30 per hour / 1 day a week R550 per term

 

PlayGolf

(Terence 082 307 5050)

  • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00
  • COST:  This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and PlayGolf.
  • A registration fee may be applicable

 

Coerver Soccer

(David 082 517 3452)

  • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00
  • COST:  This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and Coerver Soccer.
  • A registration fee may be applicable

 

Wednesday

 

Session 1

Craft Club

(Tessa Harmse / Kate Bellew)

  • TIME: 14h00 – 15h00

 

Construction Club

(Mareli Langeveldt)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

 

Dance Group

(Faye Turner)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

 

Waiting Class

(Carin Fouché)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00
  • Homework will be completed during this session

 

Session 2

Homework Class

(Liz Gibbings)

  • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00
  • COST: R30 per hour / 1 day a week R550 per term

 

SwimRite

(Hayley 073 737 9469)

  • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00
  • COST:  This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and SwimRite
  • A registration fee may be applicable

 

Thursday

 

Session 1

Senior Tennis

(Karin Nolle)

  • TIME: 14h00 – 15h00


Fabric Painting

(Aimee Haskins)

  • TIME: 14h00 – 15h00


Comic Club

(Natalie Gair)

  • TIME: 14h00 – 15h00

 

Waiting Class

(Carin Fouchè)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00
  • Homework focus will be on reading during this session

 

Session 2

Homework Class

(Liz Gibbings)

  • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00
  • COST: R30 per hour / 1 day a week R550 per term

 

Judo

(Louis Nolte 082 907 1341)

  • TIME: 15h00 – 16h00
  • COST: This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and Judo
  • A registration fee for the year is also payable

 

Friday

PlayGolf

(Terence 082 307 5050)

  • TIME: 13h15 - 14h15
  • COST:  This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and PlayGolf.
  • A registration fee may be applicable