Grade 3 Extra Murals

Term 1

 

Monday

 

Session 1

Chess

(Yolandie Fouché / Lyn Hill)

  • TIME: 14h00 – 15h00

 

Comic Club

(Sam Brown)

  • TIME: 14h00 – 15h00

 

Waiting Class

(Carin Fouché)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00
  • Homework focus will be completed during this time

 

Session 2

Homework Class

(Aimee Haskins)

  • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00
  • COST: R30 per hour / 1 day a week R550 per term

 

 Magic Nuudles

(Sheugnet Klopper 082 937 1246)

  • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00
  • This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and Magic Nuudles.
  • A registration fee is applicable.

 

Tuesday

 

Session 1

Swimming

(Martmarie Knoetze)

  • TIME: 14h00 – 15h00

 

Beading and Needle Craft

(Alet Steenkamp and Rene van Loggerenberg)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

 

Reading Club

(Yolandie Fouché)

  • TIME: 14h00 – 15h00

 

Waiting Class

(Liz Gibbings)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00
  • Homework will be completed during this time

 

Session 2

Homework Class

(Liz Gibbings)

  • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00
  • COST: R30 per hour / 1 day a week R550 per term

 

 PlayGolf

(Terence 082 307 5050)

  • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00
  • This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and PlayGolf.
  • A registration fee may be applicable.

 

Wednesday

 

Session 1

Craft Club - Juniors

(Tessa Harmse / Kate Bellew)

  • TIME: 14h00 – 15h00

 

Construction Club

     (Mareli Langeveldt)

    • TIME: 14H00 - 15H00

     

    Dabce Group

     (Faye Turner)

    • TIME: 14H00 - 15H00

     

    Waiting Class

    (Carin Fouché)

    • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00
    • Homework will be completed during this time

     

    Session 2

    Homework Class

    (Liz Gibbings)

    • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00
    • COST: R30 per hour / 1 day a week R550 per term

     

     SwimRite

    (Hayley 073 737 9469)

    • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00
    • This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and SwimRite.
    • A registration fee may be applicable.

     

     PlayBall

    (Hayley 073 737 9469)

    • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00
    • This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and PlayBall.
    • A registration fee may be applicable.

     

    Thursday

     

    Session 1

    Tennis

    (Karin Nolle)

    • TIME: 14h00 – 15h00


    Yoga

    (Liesel O'Shea and Darshana Mistry)

    • TIME: 14h00 – 15h00

     

    Fabric Painting

    (Aimee Haskins)

    • TIME: 14h00 – 15h00


     

    Waiting Class

    (Carin Fouché)

    • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00
    • Homework focus will be completed during this time

     

    Session 2

    Homework Class

    (Liz Gibbings)

    • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00
    • COST: R30 per hour / 1 day a week R550 per term

     

    Judo

    (Louis Nolte 082 907 1341)

    • TIME: 15h00 – 16h00
    • COST: This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and Judo.
    • A registration fee is applicable.

     

    Friday

    PlayGolf

    (Terence 082 307 5050)

    • TIME: 13h15 - 14h15
    • This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and PlayGolf.
    • A registration fee may be applicable.