Grade 0, 1 & 2 Extra Murals

 Term 1

 

Monday

 

Session 1

Swimming - able swimmers

(Kirsten Thompson)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

 

Junior Comic Club

(Sam Brown)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

 

Waiting Class

(Carin Fouché)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00
  • Homework will be completed during this time

 

Session 2

Homework Class

(Carin Fouché)

  • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00
  • COST: R30 per hour / 1 day a week R550 per term

 

Magic Nuudles

(Sheugnet Klopper 082 937 1246)

  • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00
  • This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and Magic Nuudles.
  • A registration fee is applicable.

 

Tuesday

 

Session 1

Art

(Sandra Leonard)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

 

Softball

(Aimee Haskins)

  • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

     

    Waiting Class

    (Liz Gibbings)

    •  TIME: 14h00 - 15h00
    • Homework will be completed during this time

     

    Session 2

     Homework Class

     (Carin Fouché)

    •  TIME: 15h00 - 16h00
    • COST: R30 per hour / 1 day a week R550 per term


     

    PlayGolf

     (Terence 082 307 5050)

    •  TIME: 15h00 - 16h00
    • This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and PlayGolf.
    • A registration fee may be applicable.


    Wednesday
     
    Session 1

    Board Games

    (Kirsten Thompson)

    • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

     

    Waiting Class

    (Carin Fouché)

    • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00
    • Homework will be completed during this time

     

    Session 2

    Homework Class

    (Carin Fouché)

    • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00
    • COST: R30 per hour / 1 day a week R550 per term

     

    PlayBall

    (Hayley 073 737 9469)

    • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00
    • This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and PlayBall.
    • A registration fee may be applicable.

     

    SwimRite

    (Hayley 073 737 9469)

    • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00
    • This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and SwimRite.
    • A registration fee may be applicable.

     

    Thursday

     

    Session 1

    Drama/Games

    (Liz Gibbings)

    • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

     

    Kids Yoga

    (Liesel O'Shea and Darshana Misty)

    • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00

     

    Waiting Class

    (Carin Fouché)

    • TIME: 14h00 - 15h00
    • Homework will be completed during this time

     

    Session 2

    Homework Class

    (Carin Fouché)

    • TIME: 15h00 - 16h00
    • COST: R30 per hour / 1 day a week R550 per term

     

    Judo

    (Louis Nolte 082 907 1341)

    • TIME: 15h00 – 16h00
    • COST: This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and Judo.
    • A registration fee for the year is also payable

     

    Coever Soccer

    (David 082 517 3452)

    • TIME: 15h00 – 16h00
    • COST: This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and Coever Soccer.
    • A registration fee for the year may be payable

     

    Friday

    PlayGolf

    (Terence 082 307 5050)

    • TIME: 13h15 - 14h15
    • This is a private extra mural - cost and payment is a private arrangement between yourself and PlayGolf.
    • A registration fee may be applicable.